2021-2022 TEAM RESULTS

Congratulations to our Season 12 dancers! 

FUSION STUDIOS DANCE TEAM

Fusion Studios' Dance Team is a great place for a serious dancer to enhance their performance skills and take their dancing to the highest level. When in this program, the classes required, dedication and responsibility needed, will enable the dancer to be a more well-rounded performer. To be a part of The Company everyone needs to audition. Our Dance Club does not need to audition. All of these dancers will attend competitions, conventions and local performances, be a part of something great and gain long-lasting memories.

C O N T R A C T S

Below are the contracts for our 2021-2022 season.

SANO.png

Watch 

The Fusion Team

Video

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
mourad.png

INTERESTED IN THE 

 FUSION TEAMS?

We have something for everyone. Download our PDFs below to learn more about the different teams. 

Team Rehearsal Schedule - COMING SOON
sofia.png

Taking sign-ups for Dancers interested in the 2021/2022 Dance Season!

DANCE TEAM?

AUDITION FOR

hannah_edited.png
sophiaaa.png

2020-2021 

Updated

Frequently

Kids Artistic Revue: August 21-23

Kids Artistic Revue : November 13-15

Elite 9-11 Soloist
1st Place Overall: Castle - Maya Caton

Intermediate 15-19 Soloist
2nd Place Overall: I Lie Awake - Kyra Prendergast

Intermediate 12-14 Soloist
10th Place Overall: Focus - Cheyenne Barranco

Rainbow: September 11-13

Rising Star 15-18 Soloist
1st Place Overall: Deep End - Kylie Voigt

Kids Artistic Revue: October 23-25

Primary 9-11 Soloist

9th Place Overall: Follow The Sun - Olive Mockett

 

Intermediate 12-14 Soloist

5th Place Overall: He Don't Love Me - Ashley Yamashita

 

Intermediate 15-19 Soloist

1st Place Overall: I Lie Awake - Kyra Prendergast

Elite 12-14 Soloist
8th Place Overall: Body Language - Cameron Merendo

Secondary 6-8 Soloist

9th Place Overall: Proof - Aleksi Barranco

 

Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trio

2nd Place Overall: Sweet Dreams - Aleksi Barranco, Bailey Fisher, Kalea Ho

 

Intermediate 15-19 Soloist

11th Place Overall: He Don't Love Me - Ashley Yamashita

10th Place Overall: Unleashed - Cheyenne Barranco

7th Place Overall: I Lie Awake - Kyra Prendergast

 

Elite 12-14 Soloist

10th Place Overall: Don't Give Up On Me - Kaitlyn Gates

 

Intermediate Miss Dance

Kyra Prendergast

Kids Artistic Revue: February 20, 2021

Primary 9-11 Duet/Trio

1st Place Overall:  Postman - Olive Mockett, Allie Ferrigno, Abby Leko

 

Secondary 6-8 Soloist

11th Place Overall: Proof - Aleksi Barranco

 

Secondary 9-11 Solost

6th Place Overall: I of the Storm - Kalea Ho

7th Place Overall: Warrior - Brooke Kim

10th Place Overall: Stutter - Bailey Fisher

13th Place Overall: Lost - Aubrey Chun

Secondary 12-14 Soloist

7th Place Overall: Ending - Isabella Bill

9th Place Overall: Bury A Friend - Amy Aoki

11th Place Overall: Broken - Amanda Rodriguez

15th Place Overall: Irrelevant - Hannah Takasaki

Secondary 15-19 Soloist

1st Place Overall: Deep End - Kylie Voigt

 

Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trio

2nd Place Overall: Legends - Charlize Nilson, Jemma Reale

3rd Place Overall: That's My Girl - Sofia McGraw, Jenna Eisenberg

4th Place Overall: Sweet Dreams - Aleksi Barranco, Kalea Ho, Bailey Fisher

 

Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trio

2nd Place Overall: Emergency - Isabella Bill, Amanda Rodriguez

 

Intermediate 15-19 Soloist

2nd Place Overall: Harder Than The First Time - Olivia Mummery

5th Place Overall: Cringe - Cyndi Goldstein

7th Place Overall: Avant Gardener - Sarah Johnsson

9th Place Overall: He Don't Love Me - Ashley Yamashita

10th Place Overall: Godspeed - Kyra Prendergast

 

Elite 12-14 Soloist

8th Place Overall: Cameron Merendo - Violet Hill

 

Elite 12-14 Duet/Trio

1st Place Overall: Hue - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, Maya Sano

2nd Place Overall: Crawl Outta Love - Cyndi Goldstein, Amanda Goldstein

ADCC Awards - Fusion Studios

Groove Inspired By Passion: April 23rd-25th

Novice Petite Soloist

4th Place Overall: Faith - Tessa Im

 

Novice Junior Soloist

10th Place Overall: Singing In The Rain - Abby Leko

 

Novice Junior Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Postman - Abby Leko, Olive Mockett, & Allie Ferrigno

 

Novice Petite Small Group

6th Place Overall: Rhymes - Junior Hip Hop

 

Novice Teen Small Group

5th Place Overall: Bittersweet Symphony - Senior Company

 

Intermediate Petite Soloist

1st Place Overall: Warrior - Brooke Kim

2nd Place Overall: Stutter - Bailey Fisher

3rd Place Overall: Proof - Aleksi Barranco

 

Intermediate Junior Soloist

4th Place Overall: I Of The Storm - Kalea Ho

10th Place Overall: White Flag - Jemma Reale

Intermediate Teen Soloist

6th Place Overall: Telephone - Hannah Gan

8th Place Overall: Ending - Isabella Bill

9th Place Overall: Irrelevant - Hannah Takasaki

 

Intermediate Senior Soloist

4th Place Overall: Deep End - Kylie Voigt

 

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Sweet Dreams - Aleksi Barranco, Kalea Ho, & Bailey Fisher

 

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio

4th Place Overall: Legends - Charlize Nilson & Jemma Reale

 

Intermediate Teen Duo/Trio

6th Place Overall: Emergency - Isabella Bill & Amanda Rodriguez

 

Intermediate Junior Small Group

1st Place Overall: Quarantine Queens - Junior Company

3rd Place Overall: Hey, Ma - Junior Company

4th Place Overall: Two - Junior Company

 

Intermediate Teen Small Group

2nd Place Overall: S.O.S. - Small Teen Company

 

Intermediate Teen Large Group

3rd Place Overall: 100% - Teen Company

6th Place Overall: Who Side Are You On - Teen Company

10th Place Overall: A New Day - Teen Company -

 

Competitive Junior Soloist

5th Place Overall: Missing Something - Maya Caton

 

Competitive Teen Soloist

1st Place Overall: Violet Hill - Cameron Merendo

3rd Place Overall: Heaven I Know - Maya Sano

5th Place Overall: Dream State - Kaitlyn Gates

9th Place Overall: Dancing - Danielle Wissler

9th Place Overall: Bedroom Ceiling - Sophia Alvarez

Competitive Senior Soloist

5th Place Overall: Harder Than The First Time - Olivia Mummery

6th Place Overall: Black Velvet - Olivia Mummery

 

Competitive Teen Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Hue - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, & Maya Sano

3rd Place Overall: Charlie's Angels - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, & Maya Sano

4th Place Overall: Crawl Out of Love - Amanda Goldstein & Cyndi Goldstein

Competitive Senior Large Group

2nd Place Overall: Golden - High School Team

4th Place Overall: Moving Blind - High School Team

Hall of Fame Dance Challenge: April 29th-May 2nd

Little League Small Group
10th Place Overall: Girl Party - Kinderdance

 

Junior Soloist - Rookie League
8th Place Overall: Take On Me - Ella Corcoran

 

Senior Soloist - Rookie League

1st Place Overall: Back to Black - Nyla Owusu

 

Junior Duo/Trio - Rookie League

2nd Place Overall: Postman - Abby Leko, Olive Mockett, & Allie Ferrigno

 

Future Hall of Fame Small Group - Rookie League

2nd Place Overall: Watch Me - Dance Club

4th Place Overall: Wake Me Up - Mini Company

5th Place Overall: Self Love - Mini Company

 

Senior Small Group - Rookie League

3rd Place Overall: Falling - Senior Company

3rd Place Overall: Bittersweet Symphony - Senior Company

 

Future Hall of Fame Soloist - National League

9th Place Overall: Proof - Aleksi Barranco

 

Junior Soloist - National League

2nd Place Overall: Lost (Best in Contemporary Category) - Aubrey Chun

3rd Place Overall: Warrior (Best in Lyrical Category) - Brooke Kim

4th Place Overall: White Flag - Jemma Reale

8th Place Overall: Stutter - Bailey Fisher

 

Teen Soloist - National League

4th Place Overall: Ending - Isabella Bill

7th Place Overall: Telephone - Hannah Gan

7th Place Overall: Broken - Amanda Rodriguez

8th Place Overall: Irrelevant - Hannah Takasaki

Junior Duo/Trio - National League

1st Place Overall: That's My Girl - Jenna Eisenberg & Sofia McGraw

3rd Place Overall: Legends - Charlize Nilson & Jemma Reale

4th Place Overall: Sweet Dreams - Aleksi Barranco, Kalea Ho, & Bailey Fisher

 

Teen Duo/Trio - National League

3rd Place Overall: Emergency - Isabella Bill & Amanda Rodriguez

 

Junior Large Group - National League

2nd Place Overall: Hey, Ma - Junior Company

5th Place Overall: Quarantine Queens - Junior Company

6th Place Overall: Two - Junior Company

 

Teen Small Group - National League

4th Place Overall: S.O.S. - Teen Small Company

 

Teen Large Group - National League

3rd Place Overall: Who Side Are You On - Teen Company

4th Place Overall: 100% - Teen Company

8th Place Overall: A New Day - Teen Company

 

Teen Duo/Trio - American League

4th Place Overall: Hue - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, & Maya Sano

5th Place Overall: Crawl Out of Love - Cyndi Goldstein & Amanda Goldstein

 

Senior Large Group - American League

11th Place Overall: Golden (MVP Award Winner) - High School Team

RESULTS

Starbound: May 14th-16th

Intermediate Junior Soloist

3rd Place Overall: Nightshade - Allie Ferrigno

 

Intermediate Junior Pre Teen Soloist

8th Place Overall: Take On Me - Ella Corcoran

 

Intermediate Senior Soloist

2nd Place Overall: Back to Black - Nyla Owusu

 

Intermediate Senior Small/Large Groups

1st Place Overall: Falling - Senior Company

 

Intermediate Petite Small/Large Groups

3rd Place Overall: Wake Me Up - Mini Company

 

Intermediate Junior Small/Large Groups

10th Place Overall: Rhymes - Junior Hip Hop Company

 

Competitive Petite Junior Soloist

1st Place Overall: Proof - Aleksi Barranco

 

Competitive Junior Soloist

1st Place Overall: Stutter - Bailey Fisher

2nd Place Overall: I of the Storm - Kalea Ho

3rd Place Overall: Lost - Aubrey Chun

4th Place Overall: Warrior - Brooke Kim

5th Place Overall: In the Air Tonight - Charlize Nilson

 

Competitive Junior Pre Teen Soloist

1st Place Overall: White Flag - Jemma Reale

 

Competitive Teen Soloist

4th Place Overall: Bury A Friend - Amy Aoki

7th Place Overall: Telephone - Hannah Gan

8th Place Overall: Ending - Isabella Bill

 

Competitive Senior Soloist

5th Place Overall: Deep End - Kylie Voigt

 

Competitive Junior Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Legends - Charlize Nilson & Jemma Reale

2nd Place Overall: Sweet Dreams - Aleksi Barranco, Kalea Ho & Bailey Fisher

3rd Place Overall: That's My Girl - Jenna Eisenberg & Sofia McGraw

 

Competitive Teen Duo/Trio

2nd Place Overall: Emergency - Isabella Bill & Amanda Rodriguez

 

Competitive Junior Small/Large Groups

1st Place Overall: Hey, Ma - Junior Company

2nd Place Overall: Quarantine Queens - Junior Company

3rd Place Overall: Two - Junior Company

 

Competitive Teen Small/Large Groups

2nd Place Overall: S.O.S - Teen Special Small Company

3rd Place Overall: 100% - Teen Company

4th Place Overall: A New Day - Teen Company

7th Place Overall: Who Side Are You On - Teen Company

 

Elite Junior Pre Teen Soloist

1st Place Overall: Missing Something - Maya Caton

 

Elite Teen Soloist

1st Place Overall: Dream State - Kaitlyn Gates

2nd Place Overall: Violet Hill - Cameron Merendo

3rd Place Overall: Heaven I Know - Maya Sano

8th Place Overall: Little Bit - Amanda Goldstein

 

Elite Teen Soloist

3rd Place Overall: Run - Ashley Yamashita

4th Place Overall: He Don't Love Me - Ashley Yamashita

5th Place Overall: Dancing - Danielle Wissler

6th Place Overall: Cringe - Cyndi Goldstein

7th Place Overall: Summer Games - Cyndi Goldstein

7th Place Overall: 1 Up - Cheyenne Barranco

9th Place Overall: Godspeed - Kyra Prendergast

10th Place Overall: Avant Gardener - Sarah Johnsson

 

Elite Super Senior Soloist

1st Place Overall: Harder Than The First Time - Olivia Mummery

2nd Place Overall: Black Velvet - Olivia Mummery

5th Place Overall: Die Easy - Brisa Gelber

 

Elite Teen Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Hue - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, & Maya Sano

2nd Place Overall: Charlie's Angels - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, & Maya Sano

 

Elite Senior Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Crawl Outta Love - Amanda Goldstein & Cyndi Goldstein

 

Elite Senior Small/Large Groups

1st Place Overall: Moving Blind - High School Team

2nd Place Overall: Golden - High School Team

Novice 5 & Under Small Group

1st Place Overall: Girl Party - Kinderdance

 

Novice 6-8 Small Group

1st Place Overall: Watch Me - Dance Club

 

Primary 9-11 Soloist

10th Place Overall: Singing In The Rain - Abby Leko

 

Primary 6-8 Duo/Trio

10th Place Overall: Somewhere Only We Know - Kaitlynn Ferrigno & Rorrie Leko

 

Primary 9-11 Duo/Trio

6th Place Overall: Postman - Abby Leko, Olive Mockett, & Allie Ferrigno

 

Primary 9-11 Small Group

8th Place Overall: Rhymes - Junior Hip Hop

 

Primary 12-14 Small Group

4th Place Overall: Bittersweet Symphony - Senior Company

 

Secondary 6-8 Soloist

7th Place Overall: Proof - Aleksi Barranco

 

Secondary 9-11 Soloist

5th Place Overall: Lost - Aubrey Chun

7th Place Overall: I of the Storm - Kalea Ho

 

Secondary 12-14 Soloist

7th Place Overall: Rain On Me - Mya Mourad

8th Place Overall: Telephone - Hannah Gan

14th Place Overall: Irrelevant - Hannah Takasaki

 

Secondary 15-19 Soloist

7th Place Overall: Deep End - Kylie Voigt

 

Secondary 9-11 Duo/Trio

3rd Place Overall: That's My Girl - Jenna Eisenberg & Sofia McGraw

5th Place Overall: Sweet Dreams - Aleksi Barranco, Bailey Fisher, & Kalea Ho

 

Secondary 12-14 Duo/Trio

4th Place Overall: Emergency - Isabella Bill & Amanda Rodriguez

 

Secondary 12-14 Small Group

4th Place Overall: S.O.S - Teen Special Small Group

 

Secondary 9-11 Large Group

2nd Place Overall: Hey, Ma - Junior Company

3rd Place Overall: Two - Junior Company

 

Secondary 12-14 Large Group

1st Place Overall: 100% - Teen Company

2nd Place Overall: Who Side Are You On - Teen Company

5th Place Overall: A New Day - Teen Company

 

Intermediate 15-19 Soloist

1st Place Overall: Harder Than The First Time - Olivia Mummery

3rd Place Overall: Run - Ashley Yamashita

4th Place Overall: Cringe - Cyndi Goldstein

5th Place Overall: Bedroom Ceiling - Sophia Alvarez

6th Place Overall: Godspeed - Kyra Prendergast

7th Place Overall: Avant Gardener - Sarah Johnsson

8th Place Overall: Die Easy - Brisa Gelber

 

Intermediate 15-19 Large Group

1st Place Overall: Moving Blind - High School Team

2nd Place Overall: Golden - High School Team

 

Elite 12-14 Soloist

4th Place Overall: Heaven I Know - Maya Sano

8th Place Overall: Dream State - Kaitlyn Gates

 

Elite 12-14 Duo/Trio

1st Place Overall: Hue - Sophia Alvarez, Cameron Merendo, & Maya Sano

2nd Place Overall: Crawl Outta Love - Cyndi Goldstein & Amanda Goldstein

Kids Artistic Revue: May 20-23

Starbound NATIONALS Lake Tahoe: July 24th - 29th

Teen Competitive Small/Large Groups

4th Place Overall: 100% - Teen Company

5th Place Overall: A New Day - Teen Company

Congratulations to Amy Aoki, Kailyn Lee, Kylie Voigt, Hannah Takasaki, Maya Caton, and Mya Mourad on your invitation to the Showcase Showdown. 

 

Junior Competitive Soloist

1st Place Overall: Warrior - Brooke Kim

3rd Place Overall: I of the Storm - Kalea Ho

5th Place Overall: Stutter - Bailey Fisher

 

Junior Pre-Teen Competitive Soloist

7th Place Overall: Lost - Aubrey Chun

 

Junior Competitive Small/Large Groups

2nd Place Overall: Quarantine Queens - Junior Company

5th Place Overall: Hey, Ma - Junior Company

Congratulations to Bailey Fisher, Kalea Ho, Aubrey Chun, Allie Ferrigno, Olive Mockett, Abby Leko, Brooke Kim, Jemma Reale, and Charlize Nilson on your invitation to the Showcase Showdown. Competing against ALL LEVELS in the 9-12 AGE DIVISION and taking 3rd OVERALL with QUARANTINE QUEENS and 12th OVERALL with HEY, MA!!!